Conference Information

Important Dates

  • April 1-May 8 May 29, 2020 Abstract Submission
  • May 27 June 17, 2020 Acceptance Notification
  • May 13-July 17, 2020 Early Registration
  • July 22, 2020 Final Program Announcement

Committee

Home Conference Information Committee

Organizing Committee

Conference Chair

  • Jong-Hyun AhnYonsei University, South Korea

Conference Vice Chair

  • Hyeon Suk ShinUlsan National Institute of Science and Technology, South Korea

Chief Executive Secretary

  • Gwan-Hyoung LeeSeoul National University, South Korea

Treasurer

  • Sunmin RyuPohang University of Science and Technology, South Korea

International Advisory Board Members

  • Arindam GoshIndian Institute of Science, India
  • Bárbaros OezyilmazNational University of Singapore, Singapore
  • Chun-Wei ChenNational Taiwan University, Taiwan
  • Francesca IacopiUniversity of Technology Sydney, Australia
  • Hiroyuki AgoKyushu University, Japan
  • Hong-Jun GaoChinese Academy of Sciences, China
  • Hongtao YuanNanjing University, China
  • Hui-Ming ChengIMR, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
  • Hyeonsik CheongSogang University, South Korea
  • Jong-Hyun AhnYonsei University, South Korea
  • Kazutomo SuenagaNational Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology, Japan
  • Kian Ping LohNational University of Singapore, Singapore
  • Kostya OstrikovCommonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation, Australia
  • Mandar DeshmukhTata Institute of Fundamental Research, India
  • Mei-Yin ChouAcademic Sinica, Taiwan
  • Michael FuhrerMonash University, Australia
  • Minn-Tsong LinNational Taiwan University, Taiwan
  • P S Anil KumarIndian Institute of Science, India
  • Po-Wen ChiuNational Tsing Hua University, Taiwan
  • Seong Jun ParkSamsung Advanced Institute of Technology, , South Korea
  • Sung-Yool ChoiKorea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, South Korea
  • Taiichi OtsujiTohoku University, Japan
  • Tomoyuki MachidaUniversity of Tokyo, Japan
  • Wang YaoHong Kong University, Hong Kong
  • Wen-Hao ChangNational Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
  • Won Jong YooSungkyunkwan University, South Korea
  • Yoshihiro IwasaUniversity of Tokyo, Japan
  • Young-Woo SonKorea Institute for Advanced Study, South Korea
  • Yuanbo ZhangFudan University, China
  • Zheng LiuNanyang Technological University, Singapore

Local Organizing Committee

Chair

  • Seongil ImYonsei University, South Korea

Members

  • Byung Jin ChoKorea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, South Korea
  • Hu-Jong LeePohang University of Science and Technology, South Korea
  • Kilwon ChoPohang University of Science and Technology, South Korea
  • Won Jong YooSungkyunkwan University, South Korea
  • Young Hee Lee Sungkyunkwan University, South Korea

Technical Program Committee

Chair

  • Sang Ouk KimKorea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, South Korea

Members

  • Heejun YangSungkyunkwan University, South Korea
  • Ho Won JangSeoul National University, South Korea
  • Jeong-O LeeKorea Research Institute of Chemical Technology, South Korea
  • Ki Bum KangKorea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, South Korea
  • Soo Young KimKorea University, South Korea
  • Tae Hee HanHanyang University, South Korea
  • Tae-Woo LeeSeoul National University, South Korea
  • Young-Woo SonKorea Institute for Advanced Study, South Korea
Top